Committee

Committee of ICEECS 2018

Honorary Chair
Jaka Sembiring (STEI, ITB, Indonesia)
Ming-Syan Chen (CEECS, NTU,Taiwan)

General Chair
Emir Mauludi Husni

Treasury
Masayu Leylia Khodra

Secretary and Sponsorship
Irma Zakia
Yulyan Wahyu Hadi
Muhammad Ogin Hasanuddin
Habibur Muhaimin

Proceeding
Muhammad Amin Sulthoni
Reza Darmakusuma

Technical Program Committee
Suwarno
Dwi Hendratmo W.
Basuki Rachmatul Alam
Burhanuddin Halimi
Wikan Danar Sunindyo
Rinaldi
Allya Paramita Koesoema
Achmad Munir

Publicity
Donny Danudirdjo
Lenni Yulianti
Dyah Rakhma Aryanti

Protocol
Arwindra Rizqiawan
Yudistira Dwi Wardhana Asnar
Dyah Rakhma Aryanti

Logistic and Technical
Muhammad Shiddiq Sayyid Hashuro
Fadhil Hidayat
Nugraha Priya Utama
Rifqy Hakimi
Isa Ansori

International Program Committee
Jaka Sembiring (Honorary Chair, ITB, Indonesia)
Ming-Syan Chen (Honorary Chair, NTU, Taiwan)
Dwi Hendratmo Widyantoro (ITB, Indonesia)
Nana Rachmana Syambas (ITB, Indonesia)
Emir Mauludi Husni (ITB, Indonesia)
Adang Suwandi Ahmad (ITB, Indonesia)
Adit Kurniawan (ITB, Indonesia)
Andriyan Bayu Suksmono (ITB, Indonesia)
Bambang Riyanto Trilaksono (ITB, Indonesia)
Benhard Sitohang (ITB, Indonesia)
Iping Suriana (ITB, Indonesia)
Gibson Hilman Sianipar (ITB, Indonesia)
Ngapuli Irmea Sinisuka (ITB, Indonesia)
Pekik Argo Dahono (ITB, Indonesia)
Reynaldo Zoro (ITB, Indonesia)
Suhono Harso Supangkat (ITB, Indonesia)
Suwarno (ITB, Indonesia)
Tati Latifah Erawati Rajab (ITB, Indonesia)
Yanuarsyah Haroen (ITB, Indonesia)
Armein Z.R. Langi (ITB, Indonesia)
Kuspriyanto (ITB, Indonesia)
Carmadi Machbub (ITB, Indonesia)
Basuki Rachmatul Alam (ITB, Indonesia)
Huei Wang (NTU, Taiwan)
Pai-Chi Li (NTU, Taiwan)
Hsin-Hsi Chen (NTU, Taiwan)
Homer H. Chen (NTU, Taiwan)
Char-Dir Chung (NTU, Taiwan)
Tzi-Dar Chiueh (NTU, Taiwan)
Way-Seen Wang (NTU, Taiwan)
Dan Chen (NTU, Taiwan)
Chih-Wen Liu (NTU, Taiwan)
Chih-Jen Lin (NTU, Taiwan)
Ja-Ling Wu (NTU, Taiwan)
Chi-Kuang Sun (NTU, Taiwan)
Chee-Wee Liu (NTU, Taiwan)
Fitri Yuli Zulkifli (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
Jaan Praks (Aalto University, Finland)
Jinguo Liu (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Juan Andres Fraire (Instituto Universitario Aeronáutico, Argentina)
Khoirul Anwar (Telkom University, Indonesia)
Klaus Schilling (Julius-Maximilians-University Würzburg, Germany)
Mashury Wahab (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia)
Mengu Cho (Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)
Mohd Zulkifly Abdullah (Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia)
Noor Cholis Basjaruddin (Bandung State Polytechnic, Indonesia)
Noor Maricar (university of Hail, Saudi Arabia)
P. R. Mahapatra (Indian Institute of Science, India)
Susanna Spinsante (Università Politecnica delle Marche, Italy)
Tri Kuntoro Priyambodo (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
Zhili Sun (University of Surrey, UK)